Exactseek.Com - Info exactseek.com

exactseek.com receives about 4,930 unique visitors and 10,402 (2.11 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $26.37/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $16,608.45. According to Alexa Traffic Rank exactseek.com is ranked number 88,283 in the world and 0.000986% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in New York, NY, 10258, United States and links to network IP address 198.16.7.133.

About - exactseek.com

ExactSeek.com is an internet search engine and directory that receives and indexes over 30,000 new site submissions daily. To date, more than 100 million webpages have been indexed and added to the ExactSeek database. ExactSeek also powers 6 other web search engines (Aesop.com, OnSeek.com, MaxPromo.com, Best-SearchEngine.com, SitesOnDisplay.com and MetaWebSearch.com). ...
Web Search Engine, featuring more than 500 million free, featured and paid inclusion site listings.
How did exactseek.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is exactseek.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
4,930
Monthly Unique Visitors:
147,900
Daily Pageviews:
10,402 (2.11 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
88,283 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.000986% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 52.2%56.0%11230
United States 12.1%10.9%103873
Pakistan 3.2%3.0%18648
United Kingdom 2.6%2.2%102549
Spain 2.4%1.5%82508
Iran 1.9%1.1%75669
Germany 1.7%1.0%186663
Egypt 1.5%1.8%27761
Nigeria 1.4%1.7%27063
Viet Nam 0.9%1.0%47138
Indonesia 0.9%1.0%73954
Morocco 0.9%1.0%18435
Turkey 0.8%0.9%87403
Greece 0.6%0.8%61038
Bangladesh 0.5%0.8%30156
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.6%37595

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
exactseek.com
78.33%82.60%2.3
store.exactseek.com
23.95%13.67%1.2
web1.exactseek.com
4.37%2.64%1.3
news.exactseek.com
1.37%0.70%1
local.exactseek.com
0.69%0.39%1

Competitive Data

SEMrush exactseek.com
Domain:
  exactseek.com
Rank:
  2,731,112
Organic Keywords:
  406
Organic Traffic:
  98
Organic Cost:
  $4.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
4,859
Total Backlinks:
  507,414
Follow Links:
  309,364
Nofollow Links:
  198,050
Referring Domains:
  3,710
Referring IPs:
  2,887

How socially engaged is exactseek.com?

Facebook:
  152
Google +:
  15,360
Linkedin:
  9
Stumbles:
  78
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much exactseek.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$26.37
Monthly Revenue:
$791.10
Yearly Revenue:
$9,625.05
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,134$13.00
India 5,825$9.32
United Kingdom 229$1.43
Germany 104$0.50
Nigeria 177$0.46
Pakistan 312$0.33
United Arab Emirates 62$0.23
Spain 156$0.17
Egypt 187$0.15
Greece 83$0.15
Iran 114$0.13
Indonesia 104$0.13
Bangladesh 83$0.11
Turkey 94$0.10
Viet Nam 104$0.08
Morocco 104$0.06

How much money do exactseek.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5.68
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$170.41
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,073.27
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,179
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
65,358
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
795,187
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 1,631$2.61
United States 204$2.34
United Kingdom 37$0.23
Germany 30$0.15
Pakistan 100$0.11
Indonesia 60$0.07
Greece 32$0.06
Spain 30$0.03
United Arab Emirates 9$0.03
Iran 18$0.02
Nigeria 4$0.01
Egypt 9$0.01
Turkey 7$0.01
Viet Nam 4$0.00
Bangladesh 2$0.00
Morocco 2$0.00

How much is exactseek.com worth?

Website Value:
$16,608.45

Where is exactseek.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
198.16.7.133
ASN:
AS54825 
ISP:
Packet Host, Inc. 
Server Location:
New York
NY
10258
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 198.16.7.133

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does exactseek.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1879 ms) 45 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://exactseek.com/js/ios-viewport-scaling-bug-fix.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://exactseek.com/styles/main_new.css
http://exactseek.com/styles/portrait.css
http://exactseek.com/styles/responsive.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://ads.exactseek.com/images/c51b81b8477e3f149da1167ca74dadbc.png (expiration not specified)
http://ads.exactseek.com/images/c74ff5305fd0f622b36da2e38007ea0b.png (expiration not specified)
http://exactseek.com/images/255-flad.png (expiration not specified)
http://exactseek.com/images/255-traffic.jpg (expiration not specified)
http://exactseek.com/images/builder-80.png (expiration not specified)
http://exactseek.com/images/exact_logo_1d.png (expiration not specified)
http://exactseek.com/images/featured-new.png (expiration not specified)
http://exactseek.com/images/jol.gif (expiration not specified)
http://exactseek.com/images/local-new.png (expiration not specified)
http://exactseek.com/images/oneredblack.gif (expiration not specified)
http://exactseek.com/images/***-80.png (expiration not specified)
http://exactseek.com/images/search_btn_web.png (expiration not specified)
http://exactseek.com/images/tools-80.png (expiration not specified)
http://exactseek.com/images/traffic-80.png (expiration not specified)
http://exactseek.com/js/default.js (expiration not specified)
http://exactseek.com/js/ios-viewport-scaling-bug-fix.js (expiration not specified)
http://exactseek.com/styles/main_new.css (expiration not specified)
http://exactseek.com/styles/portrait.css (expiration not specified)
http://exactseek.com/styles/responsive.css (expiration not specified)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 34.9KiB (77% reduction).

Compressing http://exactseek.com/ could save 15.9KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://exactseek.com/styles/main_new.css could save 12.6KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://exactseek.com/styles/responsive.css could save 3.1KiB (73% reduction).
Compressing http://exactseek.com/js/default.js could save 2.3KiB (84% reduction).
Compressing http://exactseek.com/styles/portrait.css could save 1KiB (64% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 14.1KiB (24% reduction).

Compressing http://exactseek.com/images/255-traffic.jpg could save 4KiB (31% reduction).
Compressing http://exactseek.com/images/traffic-80.png could save 2.8KiB (39% reduction).
Compressing http://exactseek.com/images/builder-80.png could save 2.2KiB (34% reduction).
Compressing http://ads.exactseek.com/images/c74ff5305fd0f622b36da2e38007ea0b.png could save 2.2KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing http://exactseek.com/images/***-80.png could save 1.8KiB (26% reduction).
Compressing http://exactseek.com/images/tools-80.png could save 1.2KiB (17% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://exactseek.com/styles/main_new.css could save 3.4KiB (22% reduction).
Minifying http://exactseek.com/styles/responsive.css could save 892B (22% reduction).

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 2.4KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://exactseek.com/ could save 2.4KiB (12% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 617B (22% reduction).

Minifying http://exactseek.com/js/default.js could save 617B (22% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  71
Vendor reliability:
  71
Privacy:
  71
Child safety:
  66

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to exactseek.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 12:12:15 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
Last-Modified: Tue, 06 Jun 2017 16:47:18 GMT
ETag: "40157-514a-5514d5f5ff716"
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Content-Length: 20810
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns1.p06.nsone.net
Rname hostmaster.nsone.net
Serial Number 1476213477
Refresh 43200
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.exactseek.com 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
A 198.16.7.133 3595
NS dns1.p06.nsone.net 3547
NS dns4.p06.nsone.net 3547
NS dns3.p06.nsone.net 3547
NS dns2.p06.nsone.net 3547

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-09-02
Domain Age:
16 years 9 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: EXACTSEEK.COM
Registry Domain ID: 33913218_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-20T09:04:21Z
Creation Date: 2000-09-02T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-09-02T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Registrant City: Jacksonville
Registrant State/Province: FL
Registrant Postal Code: 32258
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5707088780
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Admin City: Jacksonville
Admin State/Province: FL
Admin Postal Code: 32258
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5707088780
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: PERFECT PRIVACY, LLC
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 12808 Gran Bay Parkway West
Tech City: Jacksonville
Tech State/Province: FL
Tech Postal Code: 32258
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5707088780
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS1.P06.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS2.P06.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS3.P06.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS4.P06.NSONE.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-06-19T12:12:19Z <<<


This listing is a Network Solutions Private Registration. Mail
correspondence to this address must be sent via USPS Express Mail(TM) or
USPS Certified Mail(R); all other mail will not be processed. Be sure to
include the registrant's domain name in the address.

The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: EXACTSEEK.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: DNS1.P06.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS2.P06.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS3.P06.NSONE.NET
Name Server: DNS4.P06.NSONE.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-jul-2016
Creation Date: 02-sep-2000
Expiration Date: 02-sep-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 19 Jun 2017 12:12:03 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 94 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
exactseek.com widget